1 February 2015

Stranded on A Desert Island Tag

I was tagged by Katie from http://liliesofgrace.blogspot.com/ to do the tag she created herself! :) So cool!!!


Rules:

1. You thank the person who tagged you.
2. Answer the questions below.
3. Tag a few other bloggers (3,5,10,15, any amount!) and let them know.




So here's the scenario: You are stranded on a remote island for 1 year. Keeping that in mind, answer the questions below:


You can have one food item (besides all the fish you can catch!). What would you choose?
unlimited Japanese fried rice (or rice is good too)

You can have only one beverage (besides fresh H20)?
Iced tea or Four Seasons juice!

What ONE outfit would you bring to wear (top, bottom, and shoes)? 
Well I think it will be hot so a loose top, shorts and my keds.

1 Author: You get all the book they've ever written.
Oh my gosh. This is tough!!! Lang Leav or Kiera Cass

1 Magazine: You'll get one each month!
Frankie Magazine or Candy Mag! HAHA

1 Freebie item, it can be anything (other than your cell phone, I wouldn't imagine you would get a good reception anyway. ;))
Hmm.. does electricity count? HAHA Just kidding, probably my notebook and pen. Hope that counts as one!

While struggling to survive, what cool thing could you do for 1 whole year?
Enjoy the breeze and swim!

Best thing about solo island living: the beach, do WHATEVER I want, great tan, or lot of "alone time"?
Do whatever I want and alone time?? HAHA

Ickiest thing about your so-called paradise: too much alone time, awful sunburn, learning to fish, or sand in everything?
Too much alone time or bugs. EW.

Yay! You're finally rescued! Who is the first person you'd want to see?
My whole family!

First thing you'd want to do?
Take a bath. I'd even use a bath bomb.

First thing you'd want to eat?
Anything, I'd ask if I could go to a buffet. HAHAHA





I tag: